Super fast and easy visa for your trip to Iran. Start Now

People from almost every nationality can be granted a Visitor Visa.

Apply Now

You can see an image of an Iranian visa here. There are some information printed on the visa which are not in English.

Visa Stamp

  1. Visa holder’s name in Farsi
  2. Allowed duration of stay (in days)
  3. Number of allowed entries
  4. Number of accompanying persons
  5. Visa validity expiry date
  6. Visa validity starting date
  7. Visa Type

 

The Visitor Visa enables people to have a business trip or holiday in Iran. People from almost every nationality can be granted a Visitor Visa.

The least needed time for the issuance of visa is 1 to 3 weeks.

 Iran visa will remain valid for a period of 3 months.

The visa allows you to stay in Iran for up to 30 days 
*although the duration of your Iran visa is at the discretion of the Iranian Foreign Ministry. 

Visa Service Fee $49 

Start Your Iranian Visa Here

Testimonials

Visa Upon Arrival

From now on, Nationals of the following countries holding ordinary passports and wishing to visit Iran mainland, can obtain a two-week Tourist Visa Upon Arrival at the following airports :

  • Tehran Imam Khomeini Airport
  • Tehran Mehrabad Airport
  • Mashad Airport
  • Shiraz Airport
  • Tabriz Airport
  • Isfahan Airport
Visa For Americans
At present the Iranian Foreign Ministry does not allow American passport holders to travel to Iran independently.
Americans are required to travel on escorted tours; either as part of a tour group, or a tailor made individual tour. An exact itinerary, to which you must adhere, is compulsory.
To obtain a visa and to satisfy the Iranian Foreign Ministry's (FM) requirement, we need to make your all travel arrangements including accommodation, internal flights, and/or a private car & guide/driver throughout the trip.
The maximum duration of a visa is 30 days.
  • Part 1
  • $49
  • Touristy Visa*
  • * Just kidding. No hidden fees :)
  • Part 3
  • Tourist Visa
  • Transit Visa
  • Business Visa
  • Visa Upon Arrival
  • Visa Extensions